Saturday December 7th, 2019, Written Entrance Examination for the 2020/2021 Aspirants (External Candidates) at Bishop Nwedo Memorial Boys High School, Ossah. Time: 10.00am


SEMINARIANS OF SONS OF MARY MOTHER OF MERCY CONGREGATION ACCORDING TO SCHOOLS

FOR 2019/2020 ACADEMIC AND FORMATIVE YEAR

SEAT OF WISDOM SEMINARY, OWERRI

THEOLOGY IV

SURNAME FIRST NAME/S
1. Adazie Desmond, SMMM
2. Alugbuo George, SMMM
3. Nwachukwu Kenneth, SMMM
4. Nwachukwu Sampson, SMMM
5. Obilor John, SMMM (SIST Attakwu)
6. Odo Emmanuel, SMMM
7. Okenwa Damian, SMMM
8. Okonkwo Remigius, SMMM

THEOLOGY III

1. Anyiam Benedict Izuchukwu, SMMM
2. Ekechukwu Christopher, SMMM
3. Mbawuike Chimaobi, SMMM
4. Nwaigwe Evans, SMMM
5. Nwankwo Chidozie Paschal, SMMM
6. Nwokonkwo Callistus C., SMMM
7. Onuoha Joachim, SMMM

THEOLOGY II

1. Amaraegbunam Charles, SMM
2. Ehibe Gerald C., SMMM
3. Enuaghanam Peter C., SMMM
4. Ezekwike Vincent, SMMM
5. Nwizu Christopher, SMMM
6. Okonkwo Peter, SMMM
7. Onuoha Magnus, SMMM

THEOLOGY I


SURNAME FIRST NAME/S
1. Achare Gabriel, SMMM
2. Adiele Daniel, SMMM
3. Anachunam Nzubechukwu, SMMM
4. Mouka Edwin, SMMM
5. Nwaogu Franklin, SMMM
6. Ogbuehi John, SMMM
7. Okonkwo Peter, SMMM
8. Onuorah Christopher, SMMM
9. Onwuchekwa Michael, SMMM
10. Umuezinwa John, SMMM

PASTORAL YEAR

SURNAME FIRST NAME/S
1. Aguwa Gerald Nnamdi, SMMM
2. Diala Cletus, SMMM
3. Egwuonwu Augustine, SMMM
4. Ijezie Victor Anthony, SMMM
5. Ike John Chidera, SMMM
6. Nwajiaku Callistus, SMMM
7. Nwakama Lucius, SMMM
8. Obioha Emmanuel, SMMM
9. Ogbu Raphael, SMMM
10. Olua Raphael Chidiebere, SMMM

SEAT OF WISDOM SEMINARY, ARIAM

PHILOSOPHY IV

1. Asomugha James, SMMM
2. Duru Emmanuel, SMMM
3. Nwafor Kenneth, SMMM
4. Nwobodo Jude, SMMM
5. Ugwu Uchenna M, SMMM

PHILOSOPHY III

1. Ahura Emmanuel P., SMMM
2. Ezenwajiaku Junipero U., SMMM
3. Nnadi Cosmas Chiagoziem, SMMM
4. Ibe Jude Chibuikem, SMMM (Probation)

PHILOSOPHY II

1. Jackson Anhony, SMMM
2. Nwankwo JohnPaul, SMMM
3. Ogbaji Benjamin, SMMM
4. Uche Johnbosco, SMMM

PHILOSOPHY I

1. Atansi JohnPaul, SMMM
2. Benjamin Sylvester, SMMM
3. Ojobor Kingsley, SMMM
4. Onah John, SMMM
5. Ugwunwodo Thaddeus, SMMM
6. Young Emmanuel, SMMM

ST. JOSEPH’S MAJOR SEMINARY, IKOT-EKPENE

PHILOSOPHY IV

1. Agubor Eugene, SMMM
2. Ndeke Kenneth, SMMM
3. Nkemjika Anthony, SMMM
4. Odo Kingsley, SMMM
5. Ohanwe Joseph, SMMM
6. Okafor Emmanuel, SMMM
7. Onyenwe Peter, SMMM

PHILOSOPHY III

1. Alozor Patrick Ekene, SMMM
2. Ezeobi Maximillian K., SMMM
3. Ibekwe Francis Chinemerem, SMMM
4. Ogbaa Emmanuel Ude, SMMM
5. Ugwuanyi Levi Okechukwu, SMMM

PHILOSOPHY II

1. Abosi Bartholomew E., SMMM
2. Mbadiwe Daniel C., SMMM
3. Nwankwo Dominic C., SMMM
4. Onyemaobi Augustine C., SMMM

PHILOSOPHY I

1. Ibeh Franklin, SMMM
2. Nnaji Emmanuel, SMMM
3. Odoh James Kelvin, SMMM
4. Okoye Angus, SMMM
4. Ukaga Philip, SMMM

TOTAL NUMBER OF OUR SEMINARIANS

THEOLOGIANS = 32

PHILOSOPHERS = 40

PASTORAL YEAR = 10

TOTAL = 82 SEMINARIANS