Click to view our Calender of events


Meet our Secretary General:

fr_Desmond NAME: Rev. Fr. Desmond Adazie, SMMM

PLACE OF ORIGIN: Amukwu Orodo in Mbaitolu Local Government Area, Imo State

DATE OF FIRST PROFESSION: September 8th, 2012

DATE OF FINAL PROFESSION: September 5th, 2019

DATE OF DIACONATE ORDINATION: September 7th, 2019

DATE OF PRIESTLY ORDINATION: August 22nd, 2020

TERM IN OFFICE: 18th January 2018



PAST SECRETARIES GENERAL:

Rev. Fr. Uche Godwin Ihieke, SMMM (August 1998 - September 1999)

Rev. Fr. Dr. McDonald Kelchi Nwandu, SMMM (September 1999 - August 2000)

Rev. Fr. Dr. Christian Okwuru, SMMM (August 2000 - August 2001)

Rev. Fr. Chikeobi Clifford Modum, SMMM (August 2001 - August 2002)

Rev. Fr. Vincent Chimezie, SMMM (August 2002 – August 2003)

Rev. Fr. Dr. Innocent Chukwuemeka Ekeagwu, SMMM (August 2003 – August 2005)

Rev. Fr. Dr. Alexander Izuchukwu Abasili, SMMM (August 2005 – August 2006)

Rev. Fr. Christian Chibuikem Ikpeamaeze, SMMM (August 2006 – August 2008)

Rev. Fr. Sylvanus Ifeanyi Njurum, SMMM (August 2008 – August 2010)

Rev. Fr. Vitalis Otitodilichukwu Onyeama, SMMM (August 2010 – January 2015)

Rev. Fr. Simon Peter Nnamdi Okanumee, SMMM (October 2014 – January 2018)

Rev. Fr. Goodluck Ajaero, SMMM (January 2018 – January 2021)

Rev. Fr. Desmond Adazie, SMMM (January 2021 – till date)